Login |  Register |  help
 John Jay Wrestling Honors
 
Year All Leauge Divisionals All Section State
2017 Team-1st Team 1st Team-1st Team-15th
  99-Julianna Duva 99-Julainna Duva-3rd 106 Chris Cook-4th 138 Ray Cotto-DNP
  106 Chris Cook 106 Chris Cook-1st 126 Matt Kramer-2nd 182 Evan Frank-6th
  113 Jason Salton 106 Jason Salton-2nd 132 Louie Cree-4th 220 Halil Gecaj-6th
  126 Matt Kramer 126 Matt Kramer-1st 138 Ray Cotto-2nd 285 Bim Gecaj-3rd
  132 Louie Cree 132 Louie Cree-1st 145 Josh Rubin-4th  
  138 Ray Cotto 138 Ray Cotto-1st 152 Conor Melbouren-DNW
  145 Josh Rubin 145 Josh Rubin-2nd 182 Evan Frank-1st  
  152 Joel Faynschmidt 145 Joel Faynschmidt-4th 220 Halil Gecaj-1st  
  160 Conor Melbourne 152 Conor Melbourne-2nd 285 Bim Gecaj-1st  
  170 Eric Eberhardt 170 Eric Eberhard-1st    
  182 Evan Frank 182 Evan Frank-1st    
  195 Ethan Zimiles 182 Etahn Zimiles-2nd    
  220 Halil Gecaj 220 Halil Gecaj-1st    
  285 Bim Gecaj 285 Bim Gecaj-1st    
         
2016 Team-1st Team 1st Team-1st Team-23rd
  99-Chris Cook 99-Chris Cook-3rd 126-Louie Cree-2nd 145-Conor Melbourne-5th
  113-Matt Kramer 106-Jason Salton-1st 135-Ray Cotto-4th 182 Evan Frank-3rd
  126-Louie Cree 113-Matt Kramer-3rd 132-Josh Rubin-5th  
  132-Ray Cotto 126-Louie Cree-1st 145-Conor Melbourne-2nd  
  132-Josh Rubin 132-Ray Cotto-1st 182-Evan Frank-2nd  
  138-Chris Kelly 132-Josh Rubin-1st 220-Haili Gecaj-2nd  
  145-Conor Melbourne 138-Chris Kelly-3rd 285-Bim Gecaj-5th  
  170-Eric Eberhardt 145-Conor-Melbourne-1st    
  182-Evan Frank 160 Chris Holze-2nd    
  220-Halil Gecaj 170-Eric Eberhardt-2nd    
  285-Bim Jecaj 182-Evan Frank-1st    
    195 Ethan Zimiles-2nd    
    220-Halil Gecaj-2nd    
    285-Bim Gecaj-1st    
    285 Dylan Zeller-2nd    
         
2015 Team-1st Team-2nd Team-2nd  
  106-Matt Kramer 106-Matt Kramer-1st 106-Matt Kramer-4th  
  113-Josh Rubin 113-Josh Rubin-2nd 120 Louie Cree-4th  
  120-Louie Cree 120-Louie Cree-2nd 138-Conor Melbourne-3rd  
  126-Ray Cotto 126-Ray Cotto-3rd 145-Brian Kershner-2nd  
  138-Conor Melbourne 138-Conor Melbourne-1st 160 Ari Fay-2nd  
  145-Brian Kershner 145-Brian Kershner-1st 170-Evan Frank-2nd  
  152-Miles Frank 145-Robert Bauer-4th 195-Halil Gecaj-5th  
  160-Ari Fay 160-Ari Fay-1st 220-Bim Gecaj-4th  
  170-Evan Frank 170-Evan Frank-2nd    
  182-Billy Greene 195-Halil Gecaj-3rd    
  195-Halil Gecaj 220-Bim-Gecaj-3rd    
  220-Bim Gecaj      
         
2014 Team-2nd Team-2nd Team-19th  
  113-Louie Cree 99-Ethan Kaplan-4th 132-Conor Melbourne-2nd  
  132-Conor Melbourne 113-Louie Cree 138-Brian Kershner-4th  
  138-Brian Kershner 120-Robert Bauer-4th    
  145-Ari Fay 126-Chris Kelly-4th    
  152-Miles Frank 132-Conor Melbourne-2nd    
  160-Evan Frank 138-Brian Kershner-4th    
    145-Ari Fay-3rd    
    160-Evan Frank-3rd    
         
2013 Team 3rd Team-3rd Team-23rd  
  106-Nikolai Deganhard 126-Brian Kernsher-3rd 195-Billy Gossett-5th  
  126-Brian Kershner 132-Alex Lambiotte-3rd    
  132-Alex Lamiotte 152-Giancarlo-Geniso-4th    
  145-Graham Bocklet 170-Damien Franco-3rd    
  160-Giancarlo Geniso 182-Billy Green-4th    
  195-Billy Gossett 182-Billy Patti-3rd    
  220-Louis Talia 195-Billy Gossett-2nd    
  285-Ethan Smith 220-Louis Talia-3rd    
    220-Ethan Smith    
         
2012 Team-5th Team-3rd Team-22nd  
  126-Alex Lamiotte 106-Alex Beresin-3rd 170-Delan Myer-6th  
  132-Graham Bocklet 126-Alex Lamiotte-4th 182-Mike Rosenthal-7/8  
  170-Declan Myer 170-Delcain Myer-1st    
  182--Billy Gossett 182-Billy Gossett-2nd    
  195--Mike Rosenthal 182-Mike Rosenthal-1st    
  220-Ethan Smith 195-Trenton Flyod-3rd    
  285-Louis Talia 220-Ethan Smith-2nd    
    285-Louis Talia-4th    
         
2011 Team-3rd Team-1st Team-6th  
  130-James Kelly 119-Josh Buaer04th 130-James Kelly-2nd 140-Mark Swerfager-1-2, DNP
  135-David Egeler 130-Jame Kelly-1st 135-David Egeler-5th 189-Lucas Meyer-1-2, DNP
  140-Mark Swertfager 135-David Egeler-2nd 140-Mark Swertfager-2nd  
  145-Jay Smith 140-Mark Swertfager-1st 145-Jay Smith-4th  
  189-Wyatt Gilchrist 145-Jay Smith-4th 189-Wyatt Gilchrist-4th  
  215-Lucas Meyer 171-Mike Rosnethal-3rd 215-Lucas Meyer-1st  
  285-Louis Talia 189-Wyatt Glichrist-1st    
    215-Lucas Meyer-1st    
    285-Louis Talia-3rd    
         
2010 Team-1st Team-1st Team-1st Team-6th
  96-Dan Yablon 96-Dan Yablon-3rd 119-Billy Watterson-1st 119-Billy Watterson-3rd
  119-Billey Watterson 103-Alex Lambiotte-4th 125-James Kelly-5th 130-Henry Stauber-6th
  125-James Kelly 119-Billy Watterson-1st 130-Henry Stauber-1st 160-Sott Genovesi-5th
  130-Henry Stauber 125-David Egeler-4th 135-Mark Swertfager-2nd 215-Lucas Meyers-1-2 ,DNP
  135-Mark Swertfager 125-James Kelly-2nd 160-Scott Genovesi-1st 285-Timmy Gecaj-5th
  140-Jay Smith 130-Henry Stauber-4th 189-Donnie Gecaj-6th  
  145-Mike Kelly 135-Mark Swertfager-1st 215-Lucas Meyers-1st  
  160-Scott Genovesi 145-Mike Kelly-4th 285-Timmy Gecaj-3rd  
  171-Wyatt Gilcrest 152-Sam Budoff-3rd    
  189-Donnie Gecaj 160-Scott Genovesi-1st    
  215-Lucas Meyers 171-Wyatt Gilcrest-3rd    
  285-Timmy Gecaj 189-Donnie Gecaj-1st    
    215-Lucas Meyers-1st    
    285-Timmy Gecaj-1st    
         
2009 Team-1st Team-1st Team-2nd  
  112-David Egeler 96-Dan Yablon-3rd 119-Henry Stauber-2nd 119-Henry Stauber-1-2, DNP
  119-Henry Stauber 119-Henry Stauber-1st 125-Billy Watterson-2nd  
  125-Billy Watterson 119-James Kelly-4th 130-Mark Swertfager-2nd  
  130-Mark Swertfager 125-Billy Watterson-1st 135-Andrew Schede-5th  
  135-Andrew Schede 130-Jay Smith-1st 160-Scott Genovesi-3rd  
  140-Mike Kelly 130-Mark Swertfager-1st 189-Donnie Gecaj-5th  
  145-CJ Upham 135-Andrew Schede-1st 215-Pat Sweeney-2nd  
  152-Biran Kelly 140-Gavin Gallagher-4th 285-Timmy Gecaj-3rd  
  160-Scott Genovesi 145-CJ Upham-1st    
  189-Donnie Gecaj 152-Brain Kelly-4th    
  215-Pat Sweeney 160-Scott Genovesi-1st    
  285-Timmy Gecaj 180-Mike Kelly-3rd    
    189-Donnie Gecaj-3rd    
    215-Pat Sweeney-1st    
    285-Timmy Gecaj-2nd    
         
2008 Team-1st Team-1st Team-2nd  
  96-Gabe Stauber 96-Gabe-Stauber-2nd 103-Henry Stauber-2nd 189-John Swertfager-1-2, DNP
  103-Henry Stabuer 103-Henry-Stabuer-1st 112-Justin DeLaMothe-2nd 215-Jake Genovesi-0-2, DNP
  112-Justin DeLaMothe 112-Justin-DeLaMothe-1st 125-Mark Swerfager-5th  
  119-Billy Waterson 112-Jay Smith-th 130-Matt Barbo-4th  
  125-Mark Swertfager 119-Billy-Waterson-1st 135-Andrew Schede-5th  
  130-Matt Barbo 125-Mark-Swertfager-1st 140-Brian Dibetta-6th  
  135-Andrew Schede 130-Matt-Barbo-1st 152-Scott Genovesi-6th  
  140-Brian Deibetta 135-Andrew-Schede-2nd 189-John Swertfager-1st  
  145-CJ Upham 140-Brian-Deibetta-2nd 215-Jake Genovesi-1st  
  152-Scott Genovesi 145-CJ-Upham-2nd 275-Larry-Pico-6th  
  189-John Swertfager 152-Scott-Genovesi-1st    
  215-Jake Genovesi 189-John-Swertfager-1st    
  275-Larry Pico 215-Pat Sweeney-4th    
    215-Jake Genovsei-2nd    
    275-Larry Pico-1st    
         
2007 Team-1st Team-2nd Team-3rd  
  96-Henry Stauber-6-1 96-Henry Stauber-1st 96-Henry Stauber-4th 152-Kyle Friedman-1-2, DNP
  112-Justin DeLaMothe-6-1 112-Justin DeLaMothe-4th 119-Matt Barbo-3rd  
  119-Matt Barbo-5-2 119-Matt Barbo-3rd 125-Billy Waterson-5th  
  125-Billy Waterson-6-1 125-Billy Waterson-3rd 130-Matt Phillips-6th  
  130-Matt Phllips-5-2 130-Matt Phllips-4th 135-Brian Dibetta-4th  
  135-Brian DiBetta-6-1 135-Brian DiBetta-2nd 152-Kyle Friedman-1st  
  140-CJ Upham-6-1 140-CJ Upham-6th 171-Greg Scott-2nd  
  145-Scott Genovesi-6-1 145-Scott Genovesi-6th 189-Jake Genovesi-4th  
  152-Kyle Friedman-7-0 152-Kyle Friedman-1st    
  160-Nick Schede-5-2 160-Nick Schede-5th    
  171-Greg Scott-7-0 171-Greg Scott-1st    
  189-Jake Genovesi-6-1 189-Jake Genovesi-2nd    
    275-Larry Pico-3rd    
         
2006 Team-2nd Team-2nd Team-5th  
  112-Justin Delamothe-3-1 103-Matt Barbo-5th 119-Bryan Catalano-4th  
  119-Byan Catalano-4-1 112-Justin DeLaMothe-5th 130-Bryan Dibetta-6th  
  130-Brian Dibetta-5-0 119-Bryan Catalano-2nd 140-Kyle Friedman-2nd  
  140-Kyle Freidman-1-0 130-Brian Dibetta-4th 160-Paul Fraulo-4th  
  152-Greg Scott-4-1 140-Kyle Friedman-2nd 189-John Swertfager-3rd  
  160-Paul Fraulo-5-0 145-Matt Caiola-5th 215-Chris Costello-3rd  
  189-John Swertfager-5-0 152-Greg Scott-6th    
  215-Chris Costello-4-1 160-Paul Fraulo-2nd    
    171-Matt Vibert-5th    
    189-John Swertfager-2nd    
    215-Chris Cosello-3rd    
         
2005 Team-2nd Team-4th Team-18th  
  119-Brian Catalano 96- Matt Barbo-4th 119-Brian Catalano-5/6th  
  125--Brian DiBetta 103-Justin DeLaMothe-4th 140-Kyle Friedman-4th  
  130-Brian Wolfe 119-Brian Catalano-4th 189-Chris Costello-4th  
  135-Max Sinsheimer 130-Brian Wolfe-4th    
  140-Kyle Friedman 140-Kyle Friedman-4th    
  145-Greg Scott 189-Chris Costello-3rd    
  171-Paul Fraulo 215-John Swertfager-2nd    
  189-Chris Costello      
         
2004 Team-3rd Team-10th Team-28th  
  130-Brian Wolfe 103-Brian Catalano-4th    
  189-George Kamenos 189-George Kamenos-4th    
  215-Ryan Daley 215-Ryan Daley-3rd    
         
2003 Team-3rd Team-6th Team-28th  
  135-Aaron Katter 135-Aaron Katter-2nd 189-Doug Carpenter-6th  
  145-Thomas Selby 171-Ben Schrier-4th 215-Matt Cratch-6th  
  160-Andrew Goldfarb 189-Doug Carpenter-3rd    
  215-Doug Carpenter 215-Matt Dratch-3rd    
  275-Matt Dratch      
         
2002   Team-9th Team-39th  
  Not in League 160-Ben Schrier-4th    
    215-George Kamenos-3rd    
    275-Matt Dratch-2nd    

 

This page was created in 0.2959 seconds on server 132